Governor

Information

Name Date of Appointment Term of Appointment Resignation (if applicable) Type of Appointment Business Interests 2020/21 Attendance 2019/20 Pecuniary Interests Declared 2019/20
Name of Organisation Nature of Relationship Date From
Mohammed Ishaq 01/09/2019 4 years   Trust: Chair None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Shahid Iqbal 01/09/2019 4 years   Trust None n/a n/a 2/3 None
Shahzad Alim 01/09/2019 4 years   Trust TBC     3/3 None
Rehana Mostafa 01/09/2019 4 years   Trust None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Rukshana Hanif 01/09/2019 4 years   Trust None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Nasser Ahmed 01/09/2019 4 years   Trust None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Famida Rawoot 01/09/2019 Term of Employment   Staff: Principal None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Mohammed Hassan 28/01/2020 4 years   Staff None n/a n/a 1/1* None

The Spring 2020 Local Governing Body meeting was cancelled due to the Covid-19 pandemic. 

*appointed/elected during the 2019-20 academic year.